# Qlik Cloud Analytics

Qlik Answers gives GenAI answers grounded in unstructured content. Qlik Cloud Analytics is free to trial, then paid, at qlik.com.

## Facts

- **Pricing tier:** Free trial
- **Paid terms:** Only a free trial; there is no permanent free plan.
- **Works on:** Web
- **Works in browser:** Yes
- **Best free alternative:** [Zoho Analytics](https://aitools.flocci.in/tool/zoho-analytics)

## Capabilities

- Qlik Answers gives GenAI answers grounded in unstructured content
- Qlik Predict adds forecasting/anomaly detection to dashboards
- Agentic Analytics layer unifies data, agents and assistants

## FAQ

### What is Qlik Cloud Analytics?

Qlik Cloud Analytics is listed under Business Intelligence, in the Data Analysis & Business category on Flocci AI Tools. Qlik Answers gives GenAI answers grounded in unstructured content. It is free to trial, then paid, and it lives at qlik.com.

### Is Qlik Cloud Analytics free?

No. Only a free trial; there is no permanent free plan. If you need it free right now, Zoho Analytics does the same job for free. Flocci keeps paid tools out of its free catalog: they appear only in search results when you choose to see them, labelled and paired with a free alternative.

### Can I use Qlik Cloud Analytics in a browser, or is there an app?

Qlik Cloud Analytics works in a normal browser tab with no install. It is available on the web.

### What can Qlik Cloud Analytics do?

Qlik Cloud Analytics does 3 things the catalog singles out: Qlik answers gives genai answers grounded in unstructured content; qlik predict adds forecasting/anomaly detection to dashboards; agentic analytics layer unifies data, agents and assistants.

### What is the best free alternative to Qlik Cloud Analytics?

Zoho Analytics is the best free alternative: it does the same job and you can start without paying. Metabase, Databricks Genie and Sigma Computing also start free. The full list is on the alternatives page.

## Related

- [Qlik Cloud Analytics alternatives](https://aitools.flocci.in/alternatives/qlik-cloud-analytics)
- [Business Intelligence](https://aitools.flocci.in/category/data-analysis-business/business-intelligence)
- [Best free AI business intelligence tools](https://aitools.flocci.in/best/best-business-intelligence)
---

Source: Flocci AI Tools — https://aitools.flocci.in/tool/qlik-cloud-analytics

Facts last verified: October 2026